Upper School

Mahine Khan

School Head

Rosy Islam

Chief Administrator

Zia Golam Mohiuddin

RS representative/ CIE coordinator/Senior Administrator

Rabbe Golam Moinuddin

Senior Administrator

Durga Saha

Maintenance Officer

Biplab Boidya

Typist

Mubarak Hossain

Librarian

Md. Shaifuddin

Lab (Biology) & Technical Supervisor

Md. Sayed Kamal

I.T. Officer

Kanak Barua

Purchase Officer

Abdullah Al Mamun

Accountant

Azizur Rahman

Audit Manager

Fatema Tuz Zohra

Counsellor

Nazmin Akther Eisita

Trainee admin

Hual E. Sarah Lushai

Trainee Administrator

Tasnuva Chowdhury

Trainee Administrator

Ruhbayna Mahmud Chowdhury

Counsellor

Ayesha Parveen

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT - ENGLISH

Arfana Enam

Counsellor

MD. Yakub Ali

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER- ENGLISH &ASST. CLASS TEACHER 10C

Poulomi Paul

Teacher - English

Himel Chowdhury

Head of Dept. - Bengali

Lipika Devi

SUBJECT TEACHER - BENGALI

B.K.Saha

HEAD OF DEPT. MATHEMATICS

Goutam Das Gupta

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHS & CLASS TEACHER 12C

Sanjoy Chowdhury

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & CLASS TEACHER 10C

Sreebash Chandra Das

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHS & ASST. COORDINATOR OF CLASS 10

Syed Md. Nasir Uddin

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHS

Sukdeb Paul

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & ASST. CLASS TEACHER 12C

Prabir Das Gupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & CLASS TEACHER - 9G

Rubel Chakraborty

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS

Parsha Batul

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS

Susharma Sen

SUBJECT TEACHER - MATHEMATICS & ASST. CLASS TEACHER 10G

Robin Biswas

HEAD OF DEPT. - PHYSICS & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS 11

Debashis Das

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 11

Ibtesham Islam Nishath

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & CLASS TEACHER - 10K

Lopa Dutta

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & CLASS TEACHER - 9S

Nevy Rani Barua

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS

Sankor Talukdor

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 12G

Humaira Tabassum

SUBJECT TEACHER - PHYSICS

Banagopal Chowdhury

HEAD OF DEPT. - CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF SCIENCE DEPT. & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS 10

Alak Kumar Majumder

SUBJECT TEACHER- CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 12

Bhaskar Joti Bhattacharjee

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 10

Suman Kanti Das Gupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & CLASS TEACHER - 10S

Subrata Kanungoe

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY & CLASS TEACHER - 12G

Tapan Kanti Das Gupta

LAB TEACHER - CHEMISTRY

Omkar Datta

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY

Kishore Kumar Dasgupta

SUBJECT TEACHER - CHEMISTRY

Swarup Datta

HEAD OF DEPT. - BIOLOGY & GROUP LEADER OF CLASS - 12

Ferdous Ara Khatun

SUBJECT TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Ismat Ara

SUBJECT TEACHER - BIOLOGY & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 9G

Syeda Monifa Akter

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER- BIOLOGY & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 11G

Sharmistha Majumder

ASST. TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Suman Dash

ASST. TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Md. Mizanur Rahman

ASST. TEACHER - BIOLOGY

Swapan Das Gupta

HEAD OF DEPT. - ACCOUNTING

Manick Chakraborty

SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER OF 11C

Sanjoy Mohajan

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER - 11G

Anjan Datta

SUBJECT TEACHER - ACCOUNTING & CLASS TEACHER OF 10G

Iqbal Uddin

HEAD OF DEPT.- ECONOMICS & COMMERCE

Flora Dey

SUBJECT TEACHER - ECO / COMM. & COORDINATOR OF CLASS 9

Amreen Hossain

SUBJECT TEACHER - ECO/COMM. & CLASS TEACHER - 9C

Mousumi Aktar

HEAD OF DEPT. - BUSINESS STUDIES

Natasha Rahman Chy

SUBJECT TEACHER-BUSINESS STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 10S

Farhana Anwar

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER -BUSINESS STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 11C

Subarna Das

SUBJECT TEACHER - BUSINESS STUDIES

Farhana Kishwar

HEAD OF DEPT. - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Farzana Ahmed

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Tarana Mamtaz

SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sajeda Chowdhury

SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 10K

Nadia Afrin Alam

TRAINEE TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Fahmida Sanzid

SUBJECT TEACHER - COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ferdous Ara Jesmin

HEAD OF DEPT. - BANGLADESH STUDIES & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

Afsana Idris

SUBJECT TEACHER - BD. STUDIES & EM & CLASS TEACHER - 9K

Tasnim Pasha

SUBJECT TEACHER - BD. STUDIES & ASST. CLASS TEACHER - 9C

Faisal Dastagir

HEAD OF DEPT. - LAW

Samara Sadiq

ASST. TEACHER - LAW

Rajesh Podder

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - LAW

Md. Azim Uddin Chowdhury

CRICKET COACH

Md. Iqbal

FOOTBALL COACH

Faisal Azim

BASKETBALL COACH

M.A.Mabud

HEAD OF DEPT. - ART/DESIGN

Palash Chandra Sarkar

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - ART/DESIGN

Naim Rahat (Alumni)


Mahfuza Begum

DEPUTY DEPT. HEAD & SUBJECT TEACHER - BENGALI

Bilkis Sultana

SUBJECT TEACHER - ECO/COMM

Middle School

Mona Masud

School Head

Hector Fernandez

Counsellor

Afsana Shereen

Chief Administrator

Benedicta Quiah

Counsellor

Mohsina Jahangir Mitu

Admin Officer

Sabina Yasmin Siddique

Counsellor

Md. Monwarul Islam

IT-Administrator & ECA In-Charge

Soharabh Hossen

Chief Accountant

Yeakub Ali

Accountant

Tanzeem Ahmed

Library in-charge

Khairul Liton

Photocopy Admin

Abul Kalam

Photocopy Admin

Dean Richardson

Front Desk Officer

Dil Afroz

Librarian

Rifat Rahman

Coordinator (Class-3)

Hamida Akther

Class Teacher

Shamnaz Farzana Khan

Class Teacher

Firoza Rahman

Class Teacher

Afsana Hoque

Class Teacher

Deji Akter

Class Teacher

Fauzia Zebunnesa

Class Teacher

Shaheda Khanam

Subject Teacher

Afifa Al Belly

Subject Teacher

Naila Anwar Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Sultana Shahin

Subject Teacher

Alden D' Costa

Gym Teacher

Rubina Akter

Gym Teacher

Afroza Khatun

Subject Teacher

Sadia Zafreen

Subject Teacher

Suparna Das

Subject Teacher

Victor Mercer

Coordinator (Class-4)

Afroza Akter

Class Teacher

Rebeka Sultana

Class Teacher

Sabrina Akther

Class Teacher

Rozina Parveen

Class Teacher

Mahidul Alam

Class Teacher

Kohinoor Islam

Class Teacher

Selina Ali

Class Teacher

Sarwar Jamil

Subject Teacher

Julia Jesmin

Subject Teacher

Sharmin Akther

Subject Teacher & DH (IT)

Sayeeda Sultana

Subject Teacher

Purnima Das

Gym Teacher

Zarin Tasnim

Subject Teacher

Joysree Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Zakia Akhter

Subject Teacher

Sarmin Zahan

Subject Teacher

Sharmin Sultana Karim

Subject Teacher

Hina Kauser

Coordinator (Class-5)

Shantu Barua

Class Teacher

Nusrat Tamanna

Class Teacher

Arminta Siddique

Class Teacher

Nasrin Sultana

Class Teacher

Nabila Khanam

Class Teacher

Reshma Ahmed

Subject Teacher

Rahela Nasir

Subject Teacher & DH (Geography)

Kamrun Nahar

Subject Teacher

Mahin Islam

Subject Teacher

Francessca Rahman

Subject Teacher

Farah Akber

Subject Teacher

Jeenath Akhter

Subject Teacher

Nabila Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

SanjoyChowdhury

Subject Teacher

Mervyn Gomes

Gym Teacher

Habibun Nessa

Assistant Teacher

Nargis Sultana

Assistant Teacher

Farjana Yasmin

Coordinator (Class-6)

Rashida Hussain

Class Teacher

Mashrufa Khan

Class Teacher

Ismat Jahan

Class Teacher

Ismat Jahan

Class Teacher

Musriqul Pervin

Class Teacher

Shumi Akthar Sumaiya

Class Teacher

Asadozzaman Nur

Class Teacher

Farzana Zubair

Subject Teacher

Tarannum Mamun

Subject Teacher

Tahmina Hoque

Subject Teacher

Papry Barua

Subject Teacher

Morshed Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Nusrat Akbar

Gym Teacher & DH (Gym)

Nasima Dilwar

Subject Teacher

Shahna Afrin

Subject Teacher

Nurun Nahar

Subject Teacher

Nelly Mitra

Subject Teacher & DH (Science)

Rajib Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Arwa Abizer

Assistant Teacher

Tanjina Aktar

Subject Teacher

Ismath Nahar

Class Teacher

Shireen Sultana

Class Teacher

Zakir Hossain

Class Teacher

Homyra Islam

Class Teacher

Beauty Biswas

Class Teacher

Asif Ahmed Mamun

Class Teacher

Naznin Chowdhury

Coordinator (Class-7)

Suman Kanungoe

Subject Teacher & DH (Mathematics)

Nusrat Huda

Subject Teacher

Ruja Rahaman

Subject Teacher & DH (Art)

Umme Habiba

Subject Teacher

Bishwajit Shil

Assistant Teacher

Amna Haroon

Subject Teacher

Eyasmin MJ

Subject Teacher & DH (English)

Md Jahidul Alam

Subject Teacher

Syeda Nusrat Sharmin

Assistant Teacher

Zeehan Masud

Counsellor

Tanzina Ahmed

Admin

Nitish Kanti

Admin

Dr. Ashfaque Ahmed

Coordinator (Class-8)

Rama Das

Subject Teacher

Kausar Akther

Subject Teacher

Sameera Sajeda Khan

Subject Teacher

Marzina Yeasmin

Subject Teacher

Tumpa Roy

Assistant Teacher

Fauzia Mostafa

Subject Teacher

Md. Nasir Uddin

Subject Teacher

Afrin Sazzad Sandhi

Subject Teacher

Durre Araf

Subject Teacher

Farjana Sultana

Subject Teacher

Nasrin Akter

Subject Teacher

Mahzabeen Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Bilkis Sultana

Subject Teacher

Ferdausi Begum

Subject Teacher

Nasrin Akhter Chowdhury

Subject Teacher

Mittu Mutsuddy

Assistant Teacher

Banedicta Quiah

Counsellor

Lower School

Siddiqua Pishnamaz

School Head

Shenaz Poonawala

Acting Head

Rajib Barua

Accountant

Romeo Thomas

Senior Admin & ECA Coordinator

Fazilatun Khan

Senior Admin

Hamida Khan Moni

Chief Administrator

Jesmin Abedin Api

Class Teacher

Fatema Khan

Trainee Teacher

Safia Matin

Coordinator & Class Teacher (PG)

Monalisa Sharma

Trainee Teacher

Helen D'Silva

Class Teacher

Tahera Aamer Ali Fakhri

Class Teacher

Rumana Nabi

Class Teacher

Tanjila Akter

Class Teacher

Juobither Nahar

Trainee Teacher

Saleha Rahmat Ara

Trainee Teacher

Carol Lewis

Trainee Teacher

Ashrafi Sultana

Coordinator & Class Teacher(Nursery/Reception)

Fariha Rowshon

Class Teacher

Tanin Ireen

Class Teacher

Ayesha Khan

Trainee Teacher

Nadira Yasmin

Class Teacher

Tanzila Noor

Trainee Teacher

Nancy Pope

Trainee Teacher

Anita D’Cruze

Trainee Teacher

Roksana Begum

Trainee Teacher

Shahana Begum

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Salma Chowdhury

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Alimun Nahar Ahmed

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Farzana Akter

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Shamim Akther

Class Teacher

Mahmuda Taznin Mumu

Trainee Teacher

Lynn Serrao

Class Teacher

Taifa Chowdhury

Trainee Teacher

Rizoana Chy

Coordinator & Class Teacher(1)

Fatima Fahima Khairunnessa

Trainee Teacher

Nedra Rebeiro

Class Teacher

Nahida Sultana

Trainee Teacher

Madhabi Ghose

Class Teacher

Gul Jesmin Nasima Begum

Coordinator of Bangla

Shafiunnessa Mukta

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Rukhshana Khan

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Savina Angela Serrao

Class Teacher

Mashrura Akhter

Trainee Teacher

Farhana Rashid

Class Teacher

Shumi Barua

Librarian

Farzana Chowdhury

Class Teacher

Maryann D’Costa

Class Teacher

Rituparna Sengupta

Class Teacher

Shinjan Dash

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Mosammat Shanjida Akter

Trainee Teacher

Fatema Nargis

Coordinator & Class Teacher(Cl-2)

Qamrun Nahar

Trainee Teacher

Abbas Nafisa Hussain

Class Teacher

Kashfia chowdhury pritha

Trainee Teacher

Yasmin Akther

Class Teacher

Fahmida Chowdhury

Trainee Teacher

Farabee Rahman

Class Teacher

Sajeda Khatun

Class Teacher

Christina Roy

Subject Teacher(Bangla)

Fahmida Islam

Subject Teacher (Science)

Ahdiyeh Haqiqi

Subject Teacher(Moral Education )

Fayeza Rahman

Trainee Teacher

Soma Goshami

Trainee Teacher

Hasna Hena Jany

Coordinator of IT

Sangeeta Chy

Coordinator Art

Sheuly Nandy

Subject Teacher(Art)

Hasna Hena Porosh

Subject Teacher(Art)

Puja Bhattacharje

Subject Teacher(Art)

Tanni Barua

Subject Teacher(Gym)

Gouri Nandy

Subject Teacher(Music)

Sk. Farhana Hasnin

Trainee Teacher

Nushrat Alam

Subject Teacher (IT)

Sanjida Sharmin

Trainee Teacher

Humaira Binte Faroque

Trainee Teacher

Kaniz

Trainee teacher

CGS Dhaka

Asia Alam Chowdhury

Head of Primary & Acting Head of Secondary CGSD

Ridwana Ali

Academic Coordinator & D/H – Math, CGSD Primary
MBA

Alveera Mannaf Rahman (Neeta)

Counsellor & ECA Supervisor, CGSD Primary
B.A (Hon's) In English Language Teaching

Dilruba Zakir

Senior Admin (Cl-2 to 6), CGSD Primary
Master's In Social Science

Md. Nuruzzaman Miah

Admin (PG to Cl-1), CGSD Primary
Master's in Accounting

Mohammad Saiful Islam

Admin, CGSD Primary
MBA

Nasir Uddin Faruck

Admin ECA, CGSD Primary
Master's (Mgt)

Amitave Ghosh

Senior Accountant, CGSD Primary
MBA

Mostakim

Accountant, CGSD Primary
Master's (Accounting)

Ferdousi Begum

Librarian, CGSD Primary
Master's (Library)

Abul Bashar

Support Admin, CGSD Primary
H.S.C

Mst. Memi Khatun

Support Admin, CGSD Primary
H.S.C

Mohammad Ruhul Amin

Support Admin, CGSD Primary
Master's (Mgt)

Jannatul Ferdous (Tumpa)

Coordinator (PG) & Class Teacher (PG S), CGSD Primary
Master's

Roopa Guha

Class Teacher (PG C), CGSD Primary
Hon's

Rifat Ahmed

Class Teacher (PG G), CGSD Primary
B.Ed

Rowshan Jahan Himu

Assistant Teacher (PG C), CGSD Primary
MBA

Sayeda Tahera Shahreen

Assistant Teacher (PG G), CGSD Primary
BBA

Selina Khatun

Assistant Teacher (PG S), CGSD Primary
Master's

Zebunnessa Ahmed

SUPERVISOR PLAYGROUP, CGSD Primary
Culinary Management

Rokeya Yeasmin (Borna)

Music Teacher (PG to CL 2), CGSD Primary
Master's in Philosophy

Sudipta Sultana

Music Teacher (PG to CL 2), CGSD Primary
Master's in Theater & Music

Asma Ahmed

Coordinator (Nursery) & Class Teacher (Nursery C), CGSD Primary
Master's in Food & Nutrition

Zakia Sultana Azmi

Class Teacher (Nursery G), CGSD Primary
Master's in Economics

Sameeha Marium Khan

Class Teacher (Nursery S), CGSD Primary
Diploma In Service Marketing

Mahjabeen Sharif

Assistant Teacher (Nursery C), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Farhana Abedin

Assistant Teacher (Nursery G), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Gopa Chakraborty

Assistant Teacher (Nursery S), CGSD Primary
Master's in Sociology

Rikhtia Nasrin

Subject Teacher-Bangla (Nursery),CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Fatima Khan

Floater Teacher (KG to Cl-2), CGSD Primary

Masrufa Rahman (Eva)

Floater Teacher (PG to Nursery), CGSD Primary
L.L.M

Farzana Zaman

Coordinator (KG), Class Teacher (KG C) & Subject Teacher – Maths (KG), CGSD Primary
Hon's

Shohana Fariha (Tania)

Class Teacher (KG G) & Subject Teacher - Health Edu & S.Studies (KG), CGSD Primary
Master's in Management

Rubava Haque

Class Teacher (KG S) & Subject Teacher – Science (KG), CGSD Primary
Master's in English

Shefta E Pir Khan

Class Teacher (KG D) & Subject Teacher – English (KG), CGSD Primary
B.Com

Samia Chowdhury

Assistant Teacher (KG C), CGSD Primary
Hon's

Meherun Nessa Ahmed

Assistant Teacher (KG G), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Cecilia Prema D Cruze

Assistant Teacher (KG S), CGSD Primary
Master's in Marketing

Setu Karmoker

Assistant Teacher (KG D), CGSD Primary
BBA

Anika Khanom

Subject Teacher-Bangla (KG), CGSD Primary
BBA

Sirajum Mahmuda

IT Teacher (KG & CL-1), CGSD Primary
B.Sc in CSE

Tahmina Akter Chowdhury

Art Teacher (KG & Cl-1), CGSD Primary
B.A (Hon's) in Fine Arts

Asadur Rahman (Opu)

D/H-Games & Games Teacher (KG to Cl-2), CGSD Primary
Bachelor Of Physical Education

Shahana Ferdous

Games Teacher (KG to CL 2), CGSD Primary
B.A(Pass) & Bachelor Of Physical Education

Cynthia Islam

Coordinator (Cl-1), Class Teacher (1C) & Subject Teacher – Science (Cl-1), CGSD Primary
BBA

Tahsin Jahan

Class Teacher (1G) & Subject Teacher – Health Edu. & Social Studies (Cl-1), CGSD Primary
BBA

Zinat Raihana

Class Teacher (1S) & Subject Teacher – Maths (Cl-1), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Christine Imam

Class Teacher (1D) & Subject Teacher-English (Cl-1), CGSD Primary

Jannatul Sumaiya Mehdi

Assistant Teacher (1C), CGSD Primary
BBA

Roksana Ahmed

Assistant Teacher (1G), CGSD Primary
Master's in English Lit.

Maliha Binta Mofiz

Assistant Teacher (1S), CGSD Primary
B.A (English Literature)

Sadiya Shamim

Assistant Teacher (1D), CGSD Primary
BBA

Salina Rahman

Subject Teacher – Bangla (Cl-1), CGSD Primary
B.A

Farah Zaman

Subject Teacher-Literature (Cl-1 & 2), CGSD Primary

Sumit Chakrabarty

Art Teacher (Cl-1 & 2), CGSD Primary
Hon's (Fine Arts)

Shaila Mahmud

Coordinator (Cl-2), Class Teacher (2C) & Subject Teacher – Health Edu. & Social Studies (Cl-2), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Farzana Joarder

Class Teacher (2G) & Subject Teacher – Science (Cl-2), CGSD Primary
BBA

Maliha Ehsan

Class Teacher (2S) & Subject Teacher – English (Cl-2), CGSD Primary
BBA

Nur Mohona Akter Manna

Class Teacher (2D) & Subject Teacher - Math (Cl-2), CGSD Primary
BBA

Wahida Tarannum

Assistant Teacher (2C), CGSD Primary
MBA

Mahbuba Parvin

Assistant Teacher (2G), CGSD Primary
MBA

Salina Parvin

Assistant Teacher (2S), CGSD Primary

Sabeen Ali

Assistant Teacher (2D), CGSD Primary

Arna Chowdhury

Subject Teacher – Bangla (Cl-2), CGSD Primary
M.A in Bangla

Nazmun Nahar Siddiqua

Easy Bangla KG to Cl-2, CGSD Primary
Master's

Rehana Parvin

ST: ICT (Cl-2), CGSD Primary

Umme Salma

AT: IT (KG to Cl-2), CGSD Primary

Jesmin Akter

Coordinator (Cl-3) & Subject Teacher - Bangla (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Farzana Yasmeen Alam

Class Teacher (3C) & Subject Teacher-Social Studies (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
MBA

Shushmita Reza Soni

Class Teacher (3G) & Subject Teacher-Science (Cl-3), CGSD Primary

Tasrina Sattar

Class Teacher (3S) & Subject Teacher – Literature (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
Master's In English Language

Dewan Nashia Fariha

Class Teacher (3D) & Subject Teacher - Maths (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
LLB

Saman Saad

Subject Teacher - English (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
B.Sc in Environmental Science

Shamarukh Mahjabeen

Subject Teacher – English Creative Writing (Cl-3 & 4), CGSD Primary
MBA

Noorjahan Binte Monzur

ST: ICT (Cl-3), CGSD Primary

Maruf Adnan

Art Teacher (Cl-3), CGSD Primary
Master's in Fine Arts

Shayla Sharmeen

GK Teacher (Cl-3 to 6), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Md. Aminul Haque

Games Teacher (Cl-3 to 6), CGSD Primary
B.A(Pass)

Safrin Kamal

Games Teacher (Cl-3 to 6), CGSD Primary

Nazia Khan

ST: Easy Bangla (Cl-3 to 6), CGSD Primary
Master's

Rubana Tabassum

Floater (Cl-3 & 4), CGSD Primary
BBA

Anita Sharmin

Coordinator (Cl-4) & Subject Teacher - Social Studies (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
BBA

Adeeba Binte Ashraf

Class Teacher (4C) & Subject Teacher - Math (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
MBA

Md. Salman Ghani

Class Teacher (4G) & Subject Teacher - Science (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
MBA

Tahmina Mahmudi

Class Teacher (4S) & Subject Teacher - Bangla (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
Master's in Social Science

Raisa Tamanna Khan

Class Teacher (4D) & Subject Teacher - Literature (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
Master's

Afsana Sultan

Subject Teacher - English (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
BBA

Tania Akter

ST: ICT (Cl-4), CGSD Prmary
Master's in Computer Science

Sajia Afrin

Art Teacher (Cl-4), CGSD Primary
Master's in Fine Arts

Rubaiyat Razzaque

Coordinator (Cl-5) & Subject Teacher – Literature (Cl-5), CGSD Primary
MBA

Sobarna Saha

DH: Bangla, Class Teacher (5C) & Subject Teacher – Bangla (Cl-5), CGSD Primary
Master's In Bangla

Md. Sharif -ul-Alam

Class Teacher (5S) & Subject Teacher – Math (Cl-5), CGSD Primary
Master's In Education

Zarfisha Alam

Class Teacher (5D) & Subject Teacher - English (Cl-5), CGSD Primary

Tahamida Islam Ria

Subject Teacher – Geography (Cl-5 & 6), CGSD Primary

Fahima Afroz

ST: ICT (Cl-5), CGSD Primary

Jasmin Akther

DH: Art & Art Teacher (Cl-5)
Master's In Find Arts

Parveen Hassan (Naina)

Coordinator (Cl-6) & Subject Teacher - Bangla (Cl-6), CGSD Primary
Master's in Bangla

Rumana Rahman Zaman

Class Teacher (6C) & Subject Teacher - English (Cl-6), CGSD Primary
Master's in English

Parveen Lucy

DH: History & Social Studies, Class Teacher (6G) & Subject Teacher - History (Cl-5 & 6), CGSD Primary
Master's in English

Kazi Rakibun Nahar

Class Teacher (6S) & Subject Teacher - Math (Cl-6), CGSD Primary
BBA

Nusrat Jahan

DH: Science & Health Edu, Subject Teacher - Science (Cl-6), CGSD Primary
M.Sc in Textile Technology

Naureen Ameera Zaman

DH: Literature & Subject Teacher - Literature (Cl-6), CGSD Primary

Anjaye Kumar

Art Teacher (Cl-6), CGSD Primary
B.A (Hon's) in Fine Arts

Sinora Zaman

Academic Coordinator and Head of Science Department

Ishrat Ameen

Consultant

Ashim Jude D Costa

Administrator and ECA Coordinator

Gias Uddin

Administrator

Ashikur Rahman

Purchase Officer

Nurunnahar Khanam

Accountant, CGSD Secodary
Master's in Accounting

Ibrahim Newaz

Admin

Shuma Akter

Junior Admin

Md. Sydul Islam

Jr. Admin/Community School

Biswas Kanok Kumar

Librarian

Mir Md. Ziaul Hoque

Sr. Accountant

Md. Zaifan Hasib

Jr. Accountant

Hasan Mahmud

Front Admin officer

Syeda Atia Ashraf

Head Of Social Studies Department

Mohammad Anis-Uz-Zaman Iqbal Bhuiyan

Faculty – BD Studies (Hist) & English Practice

Mahenoor Majed

Faculty, Geography and BD Studies

Nafisa Tabassum Khan

Faculty– Bangladesh Studies(Hist)

Shama Siddique

Head of English Department

Naushid Zaman Khan

Faculty-English

Ifra Iqbal

Faculty – English

Niloufer Dastgir

Faculty – English Literature & BD Studies

Nadira Sultana

Faculty – English, Global Perspective

Rehana Begum

Head of Department - Bangla & Class Teacher (Class-9C)

Afroza Jesmeen Keya

Faculty – Bangla, Coordinator (Class-8)

Sabina Banu

Faculty - Easy Bangla, Music ,Events

Shamima Akhtar

Faculty - Bangla

Nahida Sultana

Faculty – Bangla (Asst.) and ECA Supervisor

Muhammad Mizanur Rahman

Head of Department- Mathematics & Class Teacher-10C

Abdullah Al Amin

Faculty - Mathematics & Head of Discipline Committee

Palak Ghosh

Faculty- Mathematics

Farozaan Fatema Shirazi

Faculty-Maths (Asst.)

Enon Deb Das

Faculty - Physics ,Music, Event

Shahnoor Momtaz

Faculty - Biology ,Chemistry

Anika Aziz

Faculty-Science, Coordinator (Class 6 &7)

Mahmudur Rahman

Faculty-Science

Md. Mohsin Talukdar

Head of Business Studies, Economics,Commerce and Accounting Department

Sharmin Hossain

Faculty - Economics, Business Studies (Asst) & Coordinator (Class-9)

Samiha Mehroz Moyeen

Faculty- Commerce, Economics (Asst)

Omer Mesbah

Faculty - Computer Science & School Network Maintenance

Tahmina Afroz

Faculty - Computer Science

Sanjoy Bikash Das

Head of Art Department

Razib Dutta

Faculty- Art (Asst.)

Mosharef Hossain

Faculty- Art

Sento Chandra Shen

Head of Games Dept. & Duke of Edinburgh Committee

Tania Sarker Ela

Faculty-Sports

Mousumi Akter Ap

Faculty-Sports


Quickly Find What You Are Looking For

Upper School

321/11 Sarson Road, Chittagong, Bangladesh
88-031-622472
cgs.upper@gmail.com
Middle School

Surson Valley , 448 / B Joy Nagar , Chatteswari Road, Chittagong, Bangladesh
+88-031-2861078
cgsmiddle@gmail.com
Lower School

39, K.B. Fazlul Kader Road, Chittagong, Bangladesh.
88-031-655501
cgslower@hotmail.com
CGS Dhaka

CGSD PRIMARY: House-6 & 8, Road-24, Gulshan-1, Dhaka, Bangladesh. CGSD SECONDARY: House Numbers 8 & 9 B, Road No-83, Gulshan-2, Dhaka-1212, Bangladesh.
SECONDARY: 88-02-9846373, PRIMARY: 88-02-9858320
SECONDARY: cgs.dhk@gmail.com, PRIMARY: cgs.dhk2@gmail.com
CGS NC

77/A East Nasirabad, Chittagong, Bangladesh
88-031-2554533
cgs.ncb@gmail.com
Community School

Kazir Dewri Milan School, Lane No-1, No-15 Bagmoniram Ward, Kotowali, Chittagong, Bangladesh.
88-016-77285948
cgs.upper@gmail.com